GRB Airport - Austin Straubel Airport ( Green Bay , WI )

Travelers


Austin Straubel GRB AIRPORT OVERVIEW

Greenbay Austin Straubel International Airport GRB - serves Brown County, home of the Green Bay Packers, Northern Wisconsin and  the upper peninsula of Michigan. It is Wisconsin's third-largest airport , operating year-round, 24/7.

The Airport is located on the Oneida Reservation, in the villages of Ashwaubenon & Hobart - on the outskirts of downtown Green Bay, and is accessible from Highway 41, exit Airport Drive (172).
With two runways and an annual passenger count of around 270K, Austin Straubel Airport is currently served by a number of airlines, offering direct & connecting flights.

It is suggsted that you arrive at the terminal no later than 75 minutes prior to your scheduled flight departure.

Austin Straubel International Airport now has two passenger terminals.

Transportation:
A courtesy phone is available in the arrival area to contact select transport companies. There is no public transportation available; however, on Game Days, the Green Bay Metro provides free public transport between the Airport and Lambeau Field (the Cheesehead Route); provided, however, that riders park in the airport pay parking lot.

Important telephone numbers:  (area code: 920) 
TSA Security 593-3169
US Customs 496-0606
Airport Administration 920-498-4800
Air Host Restaurant 498-5054
Eters Inernational 496-2900
Gift Shop 499-3978
Green Bay Metro 4448-3450
Parking 494-2560 
Public Safety 498-4820
Wingate Inn 617-2000

Address
2077 Airport Dr
Green Bay, WI 54313
USA
Website: http://www.flygrb.com
Contact: bc_airport@co.brown.wi.us
Phone: (920) 498 4800 /fax 8799