Reno Tahoe RNO Airport Terminal Map Overview

Main Terminal / Concourses at Reno Tahoe RNO Airport

The passenger terminal at Reno Tahoe Airport has Concourses B & C.  In April 2015, the Airport earned top awards from 'Airport Revenue News' for  'Best Concession Program Design' & for 'Best Amenities'.
The Terminal Lobby not only reflects the beauty of the region, but offers passengers a high-tech service experience by checking in at the counter and leaving their bags with an airline representative. Traveler & baggage check-in is now a one-stop check-in process in an uncluttered new lobby.  A single security checkpoint is between the two concourse access ways.
    Arrivals Level 1 has in the center - at main entrance, a skywalk to parking structure. Inside it is divided into the Arrivals area (left) with baggage carousels 1-5, baggage claim offices, concessions & ATM. The departures area (right) has 7 check-in counters.  Straight on from the main entrance are two rows of slot machines, with concessions and a meeting area on either side.  Beyond it is the security checkpoint with access to level 2.
    Departures Level 2 - the secured area - has in the center the 'High Mountain Marketplace' with various concessions, and offers access to the Concourse gates.  Both concourses offer massage chairs, free local call points (at C1 & B2) and ATM machines (near B5 & C4):
       Concourse B has gates B1-B11;
       Concourse C has gates C1-C12. 

Small business centers are available in the main Lobby, and at Concourses B & C. 

Current airlines serving the Airport: 
Alaska 866-516-1685,
Allegiant 702-505-8888,
American 800-433-7300,
Delta 800-221-1212,
JetBlue 800-538-2583,
Southwest 800-435-9792,
United 800-241-6522,
US Airways 800-428-4322
Volaris 866-988-3527.


 







Twitter
Facebook
Google Plus One