Header background image

Airport Shuttle Services

Louisville Airport SDF
Weather image
52 °F / 11 °C 11:01 PM
iFly.com
Logo invertedSDFLouisville Airport
Courtesy shuttle service is available only to and from the long-term Surface parking lot. The shuttle circulates in intervals of 10 to 15 minutes. It begins its runs two hours prior to the first departure of the day (4 to 4:15am) until about 30 minutes after the last arrival (12 to 1am).

Shuttle Options

Ground transportation options at Louisville Airport

Find and Book a Door-to-Door Shuttle!

Phone
Sleep Inn Fairgrounds368-9597
Crowne Plaza367-2251
Days Inn Airport968-8124
Comfort Suites964-0740
Fairfield Inn/Towne Place Suites812-280-8200
Camberly Brown Hotel583-1234
Super 8 Motel968-0088
Country Inn & Suites753-5555
Breckenridge Inn456-5050
The Seelbach Hilton Hotel585-3200
Best Western Brownsboro Inn893-2551
Amerisuites426-0119
Holiday Inn Hurstbourne426-2600
Clarion Hotel & Conference Center491-4830
Best Western Airport East456-4411
Hampton Inn Louisville Downtown585-8220
Holiday Inn Southwest448-2020
Sheraton Louisville Riverside Hotel812-284-6711
Roadway Inn361-5008
Holiday Inn Lakeview812-283-4411
Best Western Dixie Inn449-7376

Find and Book a Door-to-Door Shuttle!

Taxis & Limos