GRB Airport - Austin Straubel Airport ( Green Bay , WI )

Travelers


Austin Straubel GRB AIRPORT OVERVIEW

Greenbay Austin Straubel International Airport GRB - serves Brown County, home of the Green Bay Packers, Northern Wisconsin and  the upper peninsula of Michigan. It is Wisconsin's third-largest airport , operating year-round, 24/7.

The Airport is located on the Oneida Reservation, in the villages of Ashwaubenon & Hobart - on the outskirts of downtown Green Bay, and is accessible from Highway 41, exit Airport Drive (172).
With two runways and an annual passenger count of around 270K, Austin Straubel Airport is currently served by a number of airlines, offering direct & connecting flights.

It is suggsted that you arrive at the terminal no later than 75 minutes prior to your scheduled flight departure.

The Greenbay Austin Straubel Airport has two Passenger Terminals - the Domestic terminal with Concourses A and B, and the new International Terminal. The Airport is also gateway to Lambeau Field (in partnership with Packers).

The Domestic Terminal's Ground Level houses ticketing desks to the right, baggage claims to the left,  with ATM, vending machine and rental car desks. 
An elevator & escalators take you to the food court, and to separate security checkpoints leading Concourses A (right) & B (left). Concourse A has gates A1-A6 & Concourse B has gates B1-B6.  Both concourses have a Skybox lounge, a vending machine, a business center and a family area.
Free WiFi connection is available throughout the terminal.. For lost & found items, call 920-498-4800. 

The new International Terminal handling private and corporate flights has already exceeded expectations and will be expanded in the future.

Current Airlines serving the Airport (phone numbers in that order are for Reservation, Flight Info, Baggage Svc, & Lost&Found /Paging.
- American Airlines : (all are 800 numbers) 433-7300;  223-5436;  535-5225;  433-7300.
- Delta Airlines (all but last are 800 numbers) 221-1212;  221-1212;   498-5012 or 221-1212;  (920) 498-5012
- United Airlines (all are 800 numbers) 241-6522;  241-6522;  221-6903;  241-6522. United now uses larger, upgraded aircraft.

Important telephone numbers:  (area code: 920) 
TSA Security 593-3169
US Customs 496-0606
Airport Administration 920-498-4800
Air Host Restaurant 498-5054
Eters Inernational 496-2900
Gift Shop 499-3978
Green Bay Metro 4448-3450
Parking 494-2560 
Public Safety 498-4820
Wingate Inn 617-2000

Transportation: 
A courtesy phone is available in the arrival area to contact select transport companies. There is no public transportation available; however, on Game Days, the Green Bay Metro provides free public transport between the Airport and Lambeau Field (the Cheesehead Route); provided, however, that riders park in the airport pay parking lot.

Address
2077 Airport Dr
Green Bay, WI 54313
USA
Website: http://www.flygrb.com
Contact: bc_airport@co.brown.wi.us
Phone: (920) 498 4800 /fax 8799